1199 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1199 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
03/ 137/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-44790-50
Owner
CROWLEY JAMES P JR
Assessment
$400,700
Appraisal
$400,700
PID
329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$127,100$400,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$127,100$400,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY JAMES P JR
Co-Owner
Address1199 LONSDALE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 001958/000248
Sale Date08/14/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROWLEY JAMES P JR$189,900 001958/0002481408/14/2015
MARILYN A SAYLES REVOCABLE TRUST$0 001813/0000040601/11/2013
SAYLES MARILYN A$0 000000/0000000604/08/1998
GEORGE NEWTON SAYLES DEC$0 000164/0000770602/23/1983
PONTBRIANT, EUGENE&SALLY$0 000063/0004730612/31/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $414,806
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish35%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
   3,240 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,100
Appraised Value$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame360.00 01$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$127,100$400,700
2024$209,400$119,800$329,200
2023$209,400$119,800$329,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$127,100$400,700
2024$209,400$119,800$329,200
2023$209,400$119,800$329,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps