16 SHERMAN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 SHERMAN AVE
Mblu
23/ 060/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-09100-00
Owner
THIBEAULT KATHLEEN M LE
Assessment
$610,400
Appraisal
$610,400
PID
3290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$227,700$610,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$227,700$610,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBEAULT KATHLEEN M LE
Co-Owner
Address16 SHERMAN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002337/000089
Sale Date05/11/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBEAULT KATHLEEN M LE$440,000 002337/0000890105/11/2021
THIBEAULT KATHLEEN M$0 001532/0000400605/01/2008
THIBEAULT RUSSELL A & KATHLEEN M$0 000145/0000920605/21/1979
CARPENTER, GEORGE W & DORIS E$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,826
Replacement Cost: $566,264
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,895 1,895
FHSFinished Half Story 1,656 828
EAFFin Expansion Attic 228 103
BSMBasement 1,884 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 248 0
   5,959 2,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,700
Appraised Value$227,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft672.00 01$10,6001
0018Stable01Frame336.00 01$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$227,700$610,400
2024$281,700$177,400$459,100
2023$281,700$177,400$459,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$227,700$610,400
2024$281,700$177,400$459,100
2023$281,700$177,400$459,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps