1002 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1002 GREAT RD
Mblu
23/ 067/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-04700-00
Owner
OTTO WALTER R & MARIE
Assessment
$410,500
Appraisal
$410,500
PID
3293
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$207,200$410,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$207,200$410,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOTTO WALTER R & MARIE
Co-Owner
Address1002 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001746/000318
Sale Date02/03/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTTO WALTER R & MARIE$0 001746/0003180602/03/2012
OTTO WALTER M LE$0 001432/0001060602/17/2007
OTTO WALTER M$0 001432/0001020602/17/2007
OTTO WALTER R & MARIE TR$0 001432/0001000602/17/2007
OTTO WALTER R & MARIE$0 001319/0001120601/03/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $295,819
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   1,980 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,200
Appraised Value$207,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame528.00 01$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$207,200$410,500
2024$165,400$160,100$325,500
2023$165,400$160,100$325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$207,200$410,500
2024$165,400$160,100$325,500
2023$165,400$160,100$325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps