22 DUCARL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 DUCARL DR
Mblu
23/ 097/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-25392-88
Owner
DRIFTWOOD LANE PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$755,800
Appraisal
$755,800
PID
3317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$215,800$755,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$215,800$755,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDRIFTWOOD LANE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address283 LITTLETON RD
HARVARD, MA 01451
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002364/000052
Sale Date08/13/2021
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRIFTWOOD LANE PROPERTIES LLC$0 002364/0000525008/13/2021
LIN JEFFREY S $0 002110/0001840609/05/2017
LIN HUNG LIANG LYNN$0 001320/0001160601/17/2006
YU VERONICA XIAO-HONG &$77,500 000390/0002429910/15/1993
CARR, ADELE M & CARLSON LAWR T$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,015
Replacement Cost: $682,174
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,363 1,363
FHSFinished Half Story 230 115
BSMBasement 994 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 160 0
   4,284 3,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,800
Appraised Value$215,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame576.00 01$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$215,800$755,800
2024$354,800$150,700$505,500
2023$354,800$150,700$505,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$215,800$755,800
2024$354,800$150,700$505,500
2023$354,800$150,700$505,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps