650 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
650 RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 099/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-44145-00
Owner
LIZOTTE MICHAEL T JR & SUZEY M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$618,200
Appraisal
$618,200
PID
3318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$195,100$618,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$195,100$618,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZOTTE MICHAEL T JR & SUZEY M TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address650 RIVER RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000052
Sale Date01/25/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIZOTTE MICHAEL T JR & SUZEY M TRUSTEES $0 002518/0000520601/25/2024
LIZOTTE SUZEY M & MICHAEL T$0 000667/0002930611/22/1999
LIZOTTE, SUZEY M$155,000 000617/0001769912/30/1998
CORMIER, RICHARD S & DOL$0 000089/0001100612/31/1963
CORMIER SAND & GRAVEL CO$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1855
Living Area: 3,318
Replacement Cost: $556,234
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
FHSFinished Half Story 420 210
BSMBasement 1,764 0
FOPOpen Porch 781 0
   6,073 3,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,100
Appraised Value$195,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0004Carport01Frame990.00 01$1,5001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT288.00 01$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$195,100$618,200
2024$290,200$136,600$426,800
2023$290,200$136,600$426,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$195,100$618,200
2024$290,200$136,600$426,800
2023$290,200$136,600$426,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps