7 SHERMAN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 SHERMAN AVE
Mblu
23/ 102/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-27440-00
Owner
MARTIN RUSSELL J & COLLEEN M LE
Assessment
$650,500
Appraisal
$650,500
PID
3321
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$207,300$650,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$207,300$650,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN RUSSELL J & COLLEEN M LE
Co-Owner
Address7 SHERMAN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002198/000234
Sale Date10/10/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN RUSSELL J & COLLEEN M LE $0 002198/0002340610/10/2019
MARTIN RUSSELL J & COLLEEN M$219,000 000690/0000119905/22/2000
GRAVES GERALDINE A.$176,000 000407/0000889903/17/1994
VOYER, LAWRENCE J & JEAN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $553,411
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement 1,638 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 100 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   4,076 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,300
Appraised Value$207,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT450.00 01$9,5001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$5,8001
0008Gazebo01Frame96.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$207,300$650,500
2024$346,900$159,700$506,600
2023$346,900$159,700$506,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$207,300$650,500
2024$346,900$159,700$506,600
2023$346,900$159,700$506,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps