796 LOWER RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
796 LOWER RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 107/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-20122-02
Owner
GLENNON STACEY A
Assessment
$345,400
Appraisal
$345,400
PID
3322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$197,300$345,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$197,300$345,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENNON STACEY A
Co-Owner
Address796 LOWER RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002018/000197
Sale Date09/09/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLENNON STACEY A$205,000 002018/0001979909/09/2016
INMAN KEITH & DENISE TRUSTEES$0 001731/0001830611/09/2011
INMAN DENISE & KEITH$96,000 000614/0002589912/09/1998
FARIA, JOSEPH, EST$0 000000/0000000609/10/1998
JOSEPH FARIA DEC$0 000000/0000000601/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $227,826
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$197,300$345,400
2024$118,800$149,700$268,500
2023$118,800$149,700$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$197,300$345,400
2024$118,800$149,700$268,500
2023$118,800$149,700$268,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps