Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1163 LONSDALE AVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1163 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
03/ 143/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-31986-62
Owner
STEBENNE DAVID T
Assessment
$422,800
Appraisal
$422,800
PID
333
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$280,400
$142,400
$422,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$280,400
$142,400
$422,800
Owner of Record
Owner
STEBENNE DAVID T
Co-Owner
Address
1163 LONSDALE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page
000982/000073
Sale Date
04/08/2003
Instrument
99
STEBENNE DAVID T
$180,000
000982/000073
99
04/08/2003
ROBIDOU DORIS M
$0
000000/000000
06
04/30/1972
ROLAND (DEC.)
$0
000114/000342
06
03/15/1972
GREJDUS,HELEN
$0
000096/000219
06
12/31/1965
STONE, MARIE E.
$0
000096/000217
06
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
2,516
Replacement Cost:
$421,569
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$274,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
12 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,258
1,258
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,258
1,258
BSM
Basement
1,236
0
FOP
Open Porch
235
0
3,987
2,516
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$142,400
Appraised Value
$142,400
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
400.00 01
$6,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$280,400
$142,400
$422,800
2024
$210,100
$134,200
$344,300
2023
$210,100
$134,200
$344,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$280,400
$142,400
$422,800
2024
$210,100
$134,200
$344,300
2023
$210,100
$134,200
$344,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps