1043 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1043 GREAT RD
Mblu
23/ 118/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-00003-16
Owner
ALVAREZ HANTZ & LINDA
Assessment
$534,000
Appraisal
$534,000
PID
3332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$209,100$534,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$209,100$534,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ HANTZ & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address1043 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002449/000195
Sale Date09/23/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVAREZ HANTZ & LINDA$490,000 002449/0001959909/23/2022
SPENCER KEVIN M & SUSAN M TRUSTEES$0 002297/0002000612/18/2020
SPENCER SUSAN M$252,495 001732/0000319911/18/2011
SPENCER SUSAN M$0 001661/0001969909/10/2010
SPENCER SUSAN M$0 001661/0001969909/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $433,259
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUPFUP 780 702
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 160 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   3,218 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,100
Appraised Value$209,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$209,100$534,000
2024$242,200$162,000$404,200
2023$242,200$162,000$404,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$209,100$534,000
2024$242,200$162,000$404,200
2023$242,200$162,000$404,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps