8 CULLEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 CULLEN HILL RD
Mblu
23/ 141/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00003-96
Owner
RUSSELL JUDY A
Assessment
$394,500
Appraisal
$394,500
PID
3354
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$197,700$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$197,700$394,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address8 CULLEN HILL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$177,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002549/000182
Sale Date02/04/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL JUDY A$177,500 002549/0001829902/04/2025
RUSSELL JUDY A TRUSTEE$0 002540/0002061410/25/2024
RUSSELL JENNIE$0 000096/0000990612/31/1965
VANDAL, LEO & JEANNETTE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $262,383
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement 1,156 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   2,324 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$197,700$394,500
2024$158,700$150,100$308,800
2023$158,700$150,100$308,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$197,700$394,500
2024$158,700$150,100$308,800
2023$158,700$150,100$308,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps