10 DUCARL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 DUCARL DR
Mblu
23/ 144/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-00860-07
Owner
TALLO THOMAS W & KAREN A
Assessment
$559,000
Appraisal
$559,000
PID
3356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$197,800$559,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$197,800$559,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTALLO THOMAS W & KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address10 DUCARL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000897/000250
Sale Date09/12/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALLO THOMAS W & KAREN A$207,000 000897/0002509909/12/2002
D'AMICO, WILLIAM$145,000 000807/0000879911/09/2001
WM SPECIALTY MORTGAGE LLC$150,000 000758/0001321406/06/2001
BERNIER MICHAEL W & BEAULIEU,$185,000 000574/0000379904/29/1998
DUCK, WILLIAM E & ANN E$0 000109/0002840612/31/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $410,416
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish95%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 1,560 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   3,520 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$197,800$559,000
2024$297,700$132,700$430,400
2023$297,700$132,700$430,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$197,800$559,000
2024$297,700$132,700$430,400
2023$297,700$132,700$430,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps