642 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
642 RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 172/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-43890-85
Owner
LIZOTTE DAVID JAMES & KIMBERLY MAE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$532,200
Appraisal
$532,200
PID
3383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$192,000$532,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$192,000$532,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZOTTE DAVID JAMES & KIMBERLY MAE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address642 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002308/000090
Sale Date01/13/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIZOTTE DAVID JAMES & KIMBERLY MAE TRUSTEES$0 002308/0000900601/13/2021
LIZOTTE DAVID J & KIMBERLY M$275,000 001313/0002610112/30/2005
LIZOTTE MICHAEL T & CAROL$0 001313/0002570612/30/2005
LIZOTTE MICHAEL T & CAROL$0 001313/0002590612/23/2005
LIZOTTE MICHAEL T & CAROL A$0 001306/0001200611/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,937
Replacement Cost: $451,068
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,505 0
FGRGarage 672 0
WDKWood Deck 335 0
   4,593 1,937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,000
Appraised Value$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT200.00 01$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$192,000$532,200
2024$244,000$134,400$378,400
2023$244,000$134,400$378,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$192,000$532,200
2024$244,000$134,400$378,400
2023$244,000$134,400$378,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps