695 LOWER RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
695 LOWER RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 185/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-08800-00
Owner
LALLY KATHLEEN
Assessment
$626,800
Appraisal
$626,800
PID
3395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$219,400$626,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$219,400$626,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLALLY KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address695 LOWER RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002220/000106
Sale Date01/17/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LALLY KATHLEEN $0 002220/0001060601/17/2020
LALLY STEVEN D & KATHLEEN$0 000224/0000220607/30/1987
SAVOIE, JAMES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,655
Replacement Cost: $558,071
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
FUPFUP 1,300 1,170
BSMBasement 1,446 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   4,983 2,655

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,400
Appraised Value$219,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$219,400$626,800
2024$349,500$166,500$516,000
2023$349,500$166,500$516,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$219,400$626,800
2024$349,500$166,500$516,000
2023$349,500$166,500$516,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps