27 DUCARL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 DUCARL DR
Mblu
23/ 196/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-13505-00
Owner
GEORGE RAYMOND & SONJIA
Assessment
$1,071,500
Appraisal
$1,071,500
PID
3406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$811,900$259,600$1,071,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$811,900$259,600$1,071,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE RAYMOND & SONJIA
Co-Owner
Address27 DU CARL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000358/000204
Sale Date02/12/1993
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEORGE RAYMOND & SONJIA$0 000358/0002040602/12/1993
GEORGE, RAYMOND, SR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,154
Replacement Cost: $1,023,769
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$798,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,154 4,154
BSMBasement 1,978 0
CPYCanopy 60 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
WDKWood Deck 1,852 0
   8,889 4,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,600
Appraised Value$259,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$811,900$259,600$1,071,500
2024$708,000$194,500$902,500
2023$708,000$194,500$902,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$811,900$259,600$1,071,500
2024$708,000$194,500$902,500
2023$708,000$194,500$902,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps