1041 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1041 GREAT RD
Mblu
23/ 206/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-09494-13
Owner
JONES RAYMOND P & JUDITH A
Assessment
$723,900
Appraisal
$723,900
PID
3415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$208,500$723,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$208,500$723,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES RAYMOND P & JUDITH A
Co-Owner
Address1041 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002203/000214
Sale Date10/30/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES RAYMOND P & JUDITH A $475,000 002203/0002149910/30/2019
SPENCER SUSAN M & KEVIN M$0 002009/0002620607/22/2016
BOUTHILLIER SUSAN M$0 001322/0000210602/03/2006
BOUTHILLIER ROBERT J & SUSAN$0 000250/0000560609/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $681,554
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish45%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,700 2,700
BSMBasement 2,614 0
FGRGarage 686 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   6,532 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,500
Appraised Value$208,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$208,500$723,900
2024$437,100$161,400$598,500
2023$437,100$161,400$598,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$208,500$723,900
2024$437,100$161,400$598,500
2023$437,100$161,400$598,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps