39 WALKER AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 WALKER AVE
Mblu
03/ 152/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-05546-71
Owner
GARCIA MARCO A
Assessment
$498,700
Appraisal
$498,700
PID
342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$181,200$498,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$181,200$498,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA MARCO A
Co-Owner
Address39 WALKER AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$347,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002113/000055
Sale Date04/26/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA MARCO A$347,000 002113/0000559904/26/2018
HILL SEAN & MARIA$176,199 001719/0002061408/25/2011
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TR$204,000 001629/0001061202/05/2010
KWOLEK JOSEPH J ET AL$0 001994/0000100809/22/2009
SPINELLA PAUL M$0 001304/0002100610/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $422,050
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 192 192
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FOPOpen Porch 324 0
WDKWood Deck 860 0
   4,148 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,200
Appraised Value$181,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio01Frame240.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$181,200$498,700
2024$264,200$149,000$413,200
2023$264,200$149,000$413,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$181,200$498,700
2024$264,200$149,000$413,200
2023$264,200$149,000$413,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps