10 GREAT MEADOWS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 GREAT MEADOWS LN
Mblu
23/ 211/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-35252-00
Owner
LEONARD GREGORY L & MARIA ELENA
Assessment
$905,400
Appraisal
$905,400
PID
3420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,600$218,800$905,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,600$218,800$905,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD GREGORY L & MARIA ELENA
Co-Owner
Address10 GREAT MEADOWS LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000737/000135
Sale Date03/16/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONARD GREGORY L & MARIA ELENA$485,000 000737/0001359903/16/2001
DIFILIPPO DAVID E & ANN D$0 000307/0000600610/24/1991
SWANSEA ASSOCIATES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,302
Replacement Cost: $812,924
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,398 2,398
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
FHSFinished Half Story 527 264
BSMBasement 579 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 540 0
   4,972 3,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$218,800
Appraised Value$218,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame650.00 01$16,6001
0008Gazebo01Frame137.00 01$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,600$218,800$905,400
2024$572,100$184,200$756,300
2023$572,100$184,200$756,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,600$218,800$905,400
2024$572,100$184,200$756,300
2023$572,100$184,200$756,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps