3 GREAT MEADOWS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 GREAT MEADOWS LN
Mblu
23/ 214/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00008-99
Owner
LYDEN JOHN R III & ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$785,000
Appraisal
$785,000
PID
3423
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,000$221,000$785,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,000$221,000$785,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLYDEN JOHN R III & ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address3 GREAT MEADOWS LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$795,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002488/000281
Sale Date05/30/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYDEN JOHN R III & ELIZABETH A$795,000 002488/0002819905/30/2023
CONTI JOSEPH & DEBRA$300,000 001153/0000269906/14/2004
MELUCCI THOMAS, GAIL RAE & CRAIG$17,000 000619/0000679912/22/1998
14,707 SF ADDED FROM LOT 117$0 000619/0000690612/17/1998
MELUCCI, THOMAS & GAIL RAE$0 000368/0002080605/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $685,453
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 1,572 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FGRGarage 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 254 0
   5,478 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,000
Appraised Value$221,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio04Concrete240.00 01$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,000$221,000$785,000
2024$439,900$186,300$626,200
2023$439,900$186,300$626,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,000$221,000$785,000
2024$439,900$186,300$626,200
2023$439,900$186,300$626,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps