1 DUCARL DR DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 DUCARL DR DR
Mblu
23/ 224/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-50098-40
Owner
BROWN TIMOTHY G & TRACY C EALES TRUSTEES
Assessment
$671,500
Appraisal
$671,500
PID
3433
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$200,600$671,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$200,600$671,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN TIMOTHY G & TRACY C EALES TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address1 DUCARL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002347/000256
Sale Date06/21/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN TIMOTHY G & TRACY C EALES TRUSTEES$0 002347/0002560606/21/2021
BROWN TIMOTHY G & EALES-BROWN TRACY$0 002333/0001331404/22/2021
BROWN TIMOTHY G & EALES-BROWN TRACY$466,500 002265/0000869908/07/2020
CEN YUAN FEI & LU PAN$405,000 002105/0002169903/02/2018
GARNEAU DAVID & DEBORAH$0 001195/0002491411/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $574,230
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish10%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,314 1,314
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,188 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,578 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,600
Appraised Value$200,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$200,600$671,500
2024$389,100$135,500$524,600
2023$389,100$135,500$524,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$200,600$671,500
2024$389,100$135,500$524,600
2023$389,100$135,500$524,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps