44 DEXTER ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 DEXTER ROCK RD
Mblu
23/ 228/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-40525-00
Owner
COUTU JEAN R & JANE H
Assessment
$637,500
Appraisal
$637,500
PID
3437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$194,900$637,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$194,900$637,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTU JEAN R & JANE H
Co-Owner
Address44 DEXTER ROCK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000404/000291
Sale Date02/17/1994
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTU JEAN R & JANE H$47,000 000404/0002919902/17/1994
LUCY CORPORATION$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $556,474
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 480 0
WDKWood Deck 560 0
   4,136 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$194,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$194,900$637,500
2024$327,700$150,800$478,500
2023$327,700$150,800$478,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$194,900$637,500
2024$327,700$150,800$478,500
2023$327,700$150,800$478,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps