4 KILBURN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 KILBURN AVE
Mblu
03/ 156/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-23113-77
Owner
CLARK GREGORY J & MEAGHAN E
Assessment
$392,700
Appraisal
$392,700
PID
344
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,800$392,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,800$392,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK GREGORY J & MEAGHAN E
Co-Owner
Address4 KILBURN AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002079/000248
Sale Date09/27/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK GREGORY J & MEAGHAN E $250,000 002079/0002489909/27/2017
JOHN R BIGONETTE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 001745/0000409901/04/2012
BIGONETTE JOHN R$0 001745/0000389901/04/2012
BIGONETTE JOHN R & MYRNA$190,000 001088/0003009911/18/2003
HAYDEN TERESA & PATRICK$0 000851/0002110604/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $294,211
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   2,610 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame440.00 01$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,800$392,700
2024$168,600$133,600$302,200
2023$168,600$133,600$302,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$162,800$392,700
2024$168,600$133,600$302,200
2023$168,600$133,600$302,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps