5 LAURETTA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 LAURETTA LN
Mblu
23/ 237/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-46652-50
Owner
LOON GERARD L & ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$592,800
Appraisal
$592,800
PID
3446
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$205,400$592,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$205,400$592,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOON GERARD L & ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address5 LAURETTA LN
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002130/000294
Sale Date08/02/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOON GERARD L & ELIZABETH TRUSTEES$0 002130/0002940608/02/2018
LOON GERARD L & ELIZABETH A$193,500 000543/0000519909/13/1997
CARLSON PROPERTIES, INC$0 000533/0000990606/26/1997
CARLSON, LAWRENCE T.$0 000417/0000970606/16/1994
CARLSON, DENISE, ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $494,327
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 1,096 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 1,058 0
WDKWood Deck 142 0
   4,433 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,400
Appraised Value$205,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$205,400$592,800
2024$293,000$172,900$465,900
2023$293,000$172,900$465,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$205,400$592,800
2024$293,000$172,900$465,900
2023$293,000$172,900$465,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps