4 LAURETTA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LAURETTA LN
Mblu
23/ 240/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-46800-00
Owner
MOREAU MARC G & KATHLEEN J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$597,200
Appraisal
$597,200
PID
3449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$205,300$597,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$205,300$597,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU MARC G & KATHLEEN J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address4 LAURETTA LN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002053/000302
Sale Date04/25/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREAU MARC G & KATHLEEN J TRUSTEES$0 002053/0003020604/25/2017
MOREAU MARC G & KATHLEEN J$68,000 000422/0000479908/03/1994
CARLSON, LAWRENCE T.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,178
Replacement Cost: $500,525
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 480 240
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 80 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,082 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
0022Wood Deck01Frame336.00 01$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$205,300$597,200
2024$292,000$172,800$464,800
2023$292,000$172,800$464,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$205,300$597,200
2024$292,000$172,800$464,800
2023$292,000$172,800$464,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps