14 GREAT MEADOWS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 GREAT MEADOWS LN
Mblu
23/ 242/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-14769-00
Owner
GHAZAL ELLE C & AFAF E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$761,700
Appraisal
$761,700
PID
3451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$205,900$761,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$205,900$761,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGHAZAL ELLE C & AFAF E TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address14 GREAT MEADOWS LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001135/000033
Sale Date04/26/2004
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GHAZAL ELLE C & AFAF E TRUSTEES$0 001135/0000330604/26/2004
GHAZAL ELLE C & AFAF E$68,000 000430/0002599910/26/1994
CARLSON, LAWRENCE T.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $712,602
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,392 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 2,192 0
   6,896 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,900
Appraised Value$205,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$205,900$761,700
2024$419,800$173,400$593,200
2023$419,800$173,400$593,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$205,900$761,700
2024$419,800$173,400$593,200
2023$419,800$173,400$593,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps