654 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
654 RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 243/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-15911-56
Owner
FREITAS AUGUSTO S & ANA
Assessment
$737,000
Appraisal
$737,000
PID
3452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$196,200$737,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$196,200$737,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFREITAS AUGUSTO S & ANA
Co-Owner
Address654 RIVER ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000716/000066
Sale Date11/15/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREITAS AUGUSTO S & ANA$180,000 000716/0000669911/15/2000
TETREAULT, PHILIP A$185,000 000679/0002639903/01/2000
KALOUN SHELLEY L. & HATEM K.$158,500 000554/0001029912/12/1997
LACROIX, STEVEN$139,000 000442/0000589903/01/1995
BERETTA, NORMAN R$123,000 000423/0000449908/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $637,429
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
BSMBasement 1,150 0
FGRGarage 650 0
PTOPatio 36 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,826 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,200
Appraised Value$196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT576.00 01$18,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$196,200$737,000
2024$410,200$137,700$547,900
2023$410,200$137,700$547,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$196,200$737,000
2024$410,200$137,700$547,900
2023$410,200$137,700$547,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps