30 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 245/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-26342-05
Owner
COELHO FERNANDO & MARIA M
Assessment
$1,021,200
Appraisal
$1,021,200
PID
3454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,400$162,800$1,021,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,400$162,800$1,021,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOELHO FERNANDO & MARIA M
Co-Owner
Address30 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000701/000121
Sale Date08/11/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COELHO FERNANDO & MARIA M$220,000 000701/0001219908/11/2000
GENESSE CONSTRUCTION INC.$50,000 000621/0002269901/22/1999
CICERCHIA, ROBERT & FINA$0 000620/0001720601/14/1999
PORTION ADDED TO LOT 192.$55,000 000427/0000699909/23/1994
BERETTA, N. & SLATTERY,W.$123,000 000423/0000449908/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,180
Replacement Cost: $976,734
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$840,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,397 2,397
BASFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
BSMBasement 1,783 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 76 0
FGRGarage 690 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 266 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   7,083 4,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodG6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$16,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,400$162,800$1,021,200
2024$747,800$130,300$878,100
2023$747,800$130,300$878,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,400$162,800$1,021,200
2024$747,800$130,300$878,100
2023$747,800$130,300$878,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps