1869 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1869 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
24/ 011/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-30676-32
Owner
MEAS HENG & LE NGAN
Assessment
$358,600
Appraisal
$358,600
PID
3482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$182,900$358,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$182,900$358,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMEAS HENG & LE NGAN
Co-Owner
Address15 S ABERDEEN ST

ARLINGTON, VA 22204
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001467/000231
Sale Date07/18/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEAS HENG & LE NGAN$345,000 001467/0002319907/18/2007
GOUCHER ROBERT P JR & LAWRENCE$0 001444/0002270603/26/2007
GOUCHER ELIZABETH$0 000000/0000000608/25/1999
ROBERT P GOUCHER DEC$0 000082/0000990612/31/1960
VAUGHAN, EMMA J.E.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $241,613
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 143 0
   2,015 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,900
Appraised Value$182,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage04Concrete884.00 01$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$182,900$358,600
2024$148,500$152,400$300,900
2023$148,500$152,400$300,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$182,900$358,600
2024$148,500$152,400$300,900
2023$148,500$152,400$300,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps