39 SHERMAN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 SHERMAN AVE
Mblu
24/ 017/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-31706-05
Owner
CONTILLO THOMAS
Assessment
$853,600
Appraisal
$853,600
PID
3485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,500$219,100$853,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,500$219,100$853,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTILLO THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address39 SHERMAN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001674/000151
Sale Date05/06/2010
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTILLO THOMAS$0 001674/0001510605/06/2010
CONTILLO THOMAS & JOELLE$0 001497/0000050612/10/2007
CONTILLO THOMAS$59,000 000656/0002869908/24/1999
FARIA, RONALD R & LINDA$0 000171/0003750602/03/1984
RED, INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $793,098
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$634,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,611 1,611
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,135 1,135
BSMBasement 1,611 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 96 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,647 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,100
Appraised Value$219,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,500$219,100$853,600
2024$424,800$168,800$593,600
2023$424,800$168,800$593,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,500$219,100$853,600
2024$424,800$168,800$593,600
2023$424,800$168,800$593,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps