1118 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1118 GREAT RD
Mblu
24/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00005-14
Owner
GUNTHARP STEVEN JOSEPH
Assessment
$560,500
Appraisal
$560,500
PID
3508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$221,000$560,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$221,000$560,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUNTHARP STEVEN JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address1118 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000615
Sale Date02/06/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUNTHARP STEVEN JOSEPH$585,000 002518/0006159902/06/2024
JACKSON RAYMOND N & DONNA A LE$0 001764/0001279904/17/2012
JACKSON RAYMOND N & DONNA A$0 001567/0002901402/25/2009
JACKSON RAYMOND N & DONNA A$0 000755/0001610105/30/2001
JACKSON FAMILY TRUST$0 000716/0000341411/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $429,256
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
FEPFin Encl Porch 208 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 88 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,518 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,000
Appraised Value$221,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame576.00 01$11,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT432.00 01$3,5001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT240.00 01$1,9001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT240.00 01$1,0001
0021CPY0101Frame/sqft84.00 01$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$221,000$560,500
2024$271,100$170,700$441,800
2023$271,100$170,700$441,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$221,000$560,500
2024$271,100$170,700$441,800
2023$271,100$170,700$441,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps