1072 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1072 GREAT RD
Mblu
24/ 070/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-05295-00
Owner
KELLY JOHN F & TAMMY L
Assessment
$468,900
Appraisal
$468,900
PID
3527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$197,100$468,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$197,100$468,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JOHN F & TAMMY L
Co-Owner
Address1072 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000291/000208
Sale Date12/31/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY JOHN F & TAMMY L$0 000291/0002080612/31/1990
DUBY, JAMES A.D. & GLADYS E$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,369
Replacement Cost: $362,339
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 345 345
BSMBasement 912 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 345 0
UATUnfinished Attic 912 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 112 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   4,386 1,369

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$197,100$468,900
2024$195,100$151,900$347,000
2023$195,100$151,900$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$197,100$468,900
2024$195,100$151,900$347,000
2023$195,100$151,900$347,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps