67 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
03/ 166/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-05119-87
Owner
JENBLAT OMAR
Assessment
$652,700
Appraisal
$652,700
PID
353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$163,800$652,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$163,800$652,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJENBLAT OMAR
Co-Owner
Address67 CHAPEL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$526,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002336/000294
Sale Date04/30/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENBLAT OMAR$526,000 002336/0002949904/30/2021
PEARL GARDEN REALTY LLC $299,000 002278/0002149909/28/2020
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC. TRUSTEE $304,961 002213/0002511210/02/2019
GIBBS STEPHEN L & LAURIE$340,000 001136/0000209904/28/2004
CARR GORDON V & CLAUDIA$0 000131/0000980608/26/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $543,182
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FATFinished Attic 1,112 334
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
   5,000 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$163,800$652,700
2024$371,600$134,500$506,100
2023$371,600$134,500$506,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$163,800$652,700
2024$371,600$134,500$506,100
2023$371,600$134,500$506,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps