1058 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1058 GREAT RD
Mblu
24/ 077/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-36747-75
Owner
MEYERJACK WILLIAMS S & CATHERINE S
Assessment
$730,000
Appraisal
$730,000
PID
3533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$198,700$730,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$198,700$730,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERJACK WILLIAMS S & CATHERINE S
Co-Owner
Address1058 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000684/000201
Sale Date04/10/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERJACK WILLIAMS S & CATHERINE S$157,000 000684/0002019904/10/2000
NORTHUP CLIFFORD M & RA$0 000136/0000160608/22/1977
NORTHUP, CHARLES H.JR&PHYLLIS$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $694,381
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,468 2,468
BSMBasement 2,454 0
FGRGarage 396 0
WDKWood Deck 704 0
   6,022 2,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,700
Appraised Value$198,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT280.00 01$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$198,700$730,000
2024$421,700$153,500$575,200
2023$421,700$153,500$575,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$198,700$730,000
2024$421,700$153,500$575,200
2023$421,700$153,500$575,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps