6 WILBUR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WILBUR RD
Mblu
24/ 084/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-14910-17
Owner
SHUSHANSKY JOLIE G
Assessment
$816,900
Appraisal
$816,900
PID
3540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,600$215,300$816,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,600$215,300$816,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUSHANSKY JOLIE G
Co-OwnerLAWRENCE M TRUSTEES
Address6 WILBUR RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002578/000187
Sale Date12/15/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHUSHANSKY JOLIE G$0 002578/0001870612/15/2025
SHUSHANSKY LAWRENCE M & JOLIE G TRUSTEES$0 002192/0001420609/03/2019
SHUSHANSKY LAWRENCE M & JOLIE G$490,000 002030/0003019911/14/2016
ARSENAULT RAYMOND A & JANE$0 000157/0001480608/26/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,912
Replacement Cost: $748,059
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces4 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,248 562
TQSThree Quarter Story 425 319
BSMBasement 1,673 0
FOPOpen Porch 470 0
   6,847 3,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,300
Appraised Value$215,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame768.00 01$20,3001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT576.00 01$16,1001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT70.00 01$2,6001
0014Open Barn01Frame108.00 01$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,600$215,300$816,900
2024$448,500$164,800$613,300
2023$448,500$164,800$613,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,600$215,300$816,900
2024$448,500$164,800$613,300
2023$448,500$164,800$613,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps