1112 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1112 GREAT RD
Mblu
24/ 087/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-07517-57
Owner
KERTYZAK CHRISTOPHER J
Assessment
$605,200
Appraisal
$605,200
PID
3543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$209,500$605,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$209,500$605,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKERTYZAK CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address1112 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002560/000097
Sale Date06/04/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERTYZAK CHRISTOPHER J$0 002560/0000970606/04/2025
KERTYZAK CHRISTOPHER J & JENNIFER L$380,000 001955/0001989907/21/2015
ROGAN ANN F$0 001955/0001971407/19/2015
ROGAN FREDERICK H & ANN F$239,500 000588/0003009907/24/1998
MCWILLIAMS, MICHAEL J.$0 000309/0003650612/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,283
Replacement Cost: $557,325
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,583 1,583
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BSMBasement 1,541 0
CPYCanopy 28 0
FGRGarage 366 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 381 0
   4,623 2,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,500
Appraised Value$209,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$209,500$605,200
2024$352,500$162,400$514,900
2023$352,500$162,400$514,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$209,500$605,200
2024$352,500$162,400$514,900
2023$352,500$162,400$514,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps