41 SHERMAN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 SHERMAN AVE
Mblu
24/ 088/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-09589-37
Owner
CARVALHO JAMES R & JESSICA A
Assessment
$513,100
Appraisal
$513,100
PID
3544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$219,100$513,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$219,100$513,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVALHO JAMES R & JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Address41 SHERMAN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001872/000260
Sale Date12/06/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARVALHO JAMES R & JESSICA A$295,000 001872/0002609912/06/2013
CARNEY JAMES E & DEBRA$0 000169/0001680610/24/1983
RED, INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $408,344
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
BSMBasement 896 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
WDKWood Deck 108 0
   3,804 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,100
Appraised Value$219,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$219,100$513,100
2024$222,000$168,800$390,800
2023$222,000$168,800$390,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$219,100$513,100
2024$222,000$168,800$390,800
2023$222,000$168,800$390,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps