4 LEDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LEDGE RD
Mblu
25/ 027/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-00003-33
Owner
ANDRADE CASEY HARKNESS & AARON CORREIA
Assessment
$930,800
Appraisal
$930,800
PID
3577
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,900$225,900$930,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,900$225,900$930,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE CASEY HARKNESS & AARON CORREIA
Co-Owner
Address4 LEDGE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002482/000106
Sale Date04/18/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRADE CASEY HARKNESS & AARON CORREIA$0 002482/0001060604/18/2023
ANDRADE CASEY HARKNESS$217,000 002481/0002350104/14/2023
HARKNESS DEBORAH A TRUSTEE$0 002412/0000800603/04/2022
HARKNESS PAUL M & DEBORAH A$195,000 000513/0000389901/02/1997
POILLUCCI, DEAN A&$176,000 000336/0002819909/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,294
Replacement Cost: $762,021
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,158 1,158
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
BSMBasement 960 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 72 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
WDKWood Deck 88 0
   5,156 3,294
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $196,715
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior Condition 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FGRGarage 1,120 0
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
   2,576 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,900
Appraised Value$225,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage06Concrete Block1050.00 01$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,900$225,900$930,800
2024$607,200$193,300$800,500
2023$607,200$193,300$800,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,900$225,900$930,800
2024$607,200$193,300$800,500
2023$607,200$193,300$800,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps