8 LEDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 LEDGE RD
Mblu
25/ 029/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-31700-00
Owner
CONTILLO ANTHONY & LORI A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$221,300
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
3579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$169,600$221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$169,600$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTILLO ANTHONY & LORI A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8 LEDGE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002539/000074
Sale Date09/26/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTILLO ANTHONY & LORI A TRUSTEES$0 002539/0000740609/26/2024
CONTILLO ANTHONY & LORI A$0 000268/0002920609/05/1989
LAVALETTE, THEODORE W&IVY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 702
Replacement Cost: $92,365
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathFair
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 632 632
FATFinished Attic 232 70
BSMBasement 84 0
   948 702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,600
Appraised Value$169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame264.00 01$8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2001
0052Enclosed Porch01Frame96.00 01$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$169,600$221,300
2024$45,400$142,700$188,100
2023$45,400$142,700$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$169,600$221,300
2024$45,400$142,700$188,100
2023$45,400$142,700$188,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps