10 BREAKNECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BREAKNECK HILL RD
Mblu
25/ 035/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-33116-20
Owner
GUADAGNI JOHN T
Assessment
$268,900
Appraisal
$268,900
PID
3583
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$117,200$268,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$117,200$268,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUADAGNI JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address10 BREAKNECK HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001488/000058
Sale Date10/30/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUADAGNI JOHN T$240,000 001488/0000589910/30/2007
ADLER LINDA L$0 000531/0000590606/10/1997
GAGNE, ROBERT L & LINDA$0 000120/0000520609/12/1973
BARTLETT, ROBERT T & JUDITH$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $252,822
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
BSMBasement 624 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 204 0
FGRGarage 308 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 42 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   2,474 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.90
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,200
Appraised Value$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$117,200$268,900
2024$112,800$115,500$228,300
2023$112,800$115,500$228,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$117,200$268,900
2024$112,800$115,500$228,300
2023$112,800$115,500$228,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps