3 SYLVIA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 SYLVIA LN
Mblu
25/ 083/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-25375-00
Owner
COATS WAYNE E & CAROL J
Assessment
$906,200
Appraisal
$906,200
PID
3620
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,700$308,500$906,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,700$308,500$906,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOATS WAYNE E & CAROL J
Co-Owner
Address3 SYLVIA LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$288,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000470/000083
Sale Date12/14/1995
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COATS WAYNE E & CAROL J$288,000 000470/0000839912/14/1995
DAKAKE, DENNIS C&SUSAN A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,627
Replacement Cost: $818,731
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,206 2,206
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,308 981
FUSFinished Upper Story 440 440
BSMBasement 2,182 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 434 0
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   6,990 3,627

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS30
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$308,500
Appraised Value$308,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,700$308,500$906,200
2024$511,500$293,700$805,200
2023$511,500$293,700$805,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,700$308,500$906,200
2024$511,500$293,700$805,200
2023$511,500$293,700$805,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps