1 COUNTRYSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 COUNTRYSIDE DR
Mblu
25/ 098/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-01149-15
Owner
FARIA FERNANDO R
Assessment
$622,100
Appraisal
$622,100
PID
3633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$237,300$622,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$237,300$622,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFARIA FERNANDO R
Co-Owner
Address1 COUNTRYSIDE DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001997/000237
Sale Date05/09/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARIA FERNANDO R$370,000 001997/0002379905/09/2016
RUGGIERO CYNTHIA C TRUSTEE$0 001364/0002710606/28/2006
RUGGIERO DAVID A & CYNTHIA C$243,500 000595/0001149908/28/1998
COLAGIOVANNI, MARTHA A.$0 000528/0001310605/12/1997
GERARD SIGNS OFF$0 000181/0003970604/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $493,300
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,740 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 775 0
   5,131 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS30
NeighborhoodM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$237,300
Appraised Value$237,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$237,300$622,100
2024$312,300$215,200$527,500
2023$312,300$215,200$527,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$237,300$622,100
2024$312,300$215,200$527,500
2023$312,300$215,200$527,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps