Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 COUNTRYSIDE DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 COUNTRYSIDE DR
Mblu
25/ 099/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-00601-79
Owner
KAO JUI-LAN & LIAO PING-LEE
Assessment
$787,500
Appraisal
$787,500
PID
3634
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$550,000
$237,500
$787,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$550,000
$237,500
$787,500
Owner of Record
Owner
KAO JUI-LAN & LIAO PING-LEE
Co-Owner
Address
2 COUNTRYSIDE DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$568,000
Certificate
Book & Page
002074/000257
Sale Date
08/11/2017
Instrument
99
KAO JUI-LAN & LIAO PING-LEE
$568,000
002074/000257
99
08/11/2017
NEWELL A JEFFREY & DEBORAH
$0
000181/000217
06
04/04/1985
DONBRO REALTY, INC
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
3,136
Replacement Cost:
$705,148
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$550,000
Grade
1.20
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Wd Shingle
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
9 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
65%
First Floor
3,136
3,136
BSM
Basement
1,850
0
CPY
Canopy
36
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
27
0
PTO
Patio
448
0
6,073
3,136
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS30
Neighborhood
M6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$237,500
Appraised Value
$237,500
Total
2025
$550,000
$237,500
$787,500
2024
$450,000
$215,400
$665,400
2023
$450,000
$215,400
$665,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$550,000
$237,500
$787,500
2024
$450,000
$215,400
$665,400
2023
$450,000
$215,400
$665,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps