4 COUNTRYSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 COUNTRYSIDE DR
Mblu
25/ 101/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-16281-25
Owner
TRAMONTANO GERALD & EVELYN LE
Assessment
$864,800
Appraisal
$864,800
PID
3636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,500$237,300$864,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,500$237,300$864,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAMONTANO GERALD & EVELYN LE
Co-Owner
Address4 COUNTRYSIDE DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002096/000134
Sale Date12/25/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAMONTANO GERALD & EVELYN LE $0 002096/0001340612/25/2017
TRAMONTANO KAREN A & GERALD $535,000 002080/0001709909/20/2017
KILSEY AUDREY A$0 000561/0000330602/05/1998
KILSEY, AUDREY A & WAYNE$0 000000/0000000606/13/1997
KILSEY, MARY DECEASED$0 000496/0002310607/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $825,631
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,096 3,096
BSMBasement 3,096 0
FGRGarage 575 0
PTOPatio 944 0
   7,711 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS30
NeighborhoodM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$237,300
Appraised Value$237,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,500$237,300$864,800
2024$497,700$215,200$712,900
2023$497,700$215,200$712,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,500$237,300$864,800
2024$497,700$215,200$712,900
2023$497,700$215,200$712,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps