18 SYLVIA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 SYLVIA LN
Mblu
25/ 106/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-43712-57
Owner
MONTELLA RALPH A III & AMELIA J
Assessment
$702,300
Appraisal
$702,300
PID
3641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$308,600$702,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$308,600$702,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTELLA RALPH A III & AMELIA J
Co-Owner
Address18 SYLVIA LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001564/000086
Sale Date02/05/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTELLA RALPH A III & AMELIA J$415,000 001564/0000869902/05/2009
CUNHA FERNANDO S & KAROLYE B$0 001530/0000850605/30/2008
CASEY REALTY A RIGP$0 001396/0002481410/20/2006
LOLICATA MICHAEL A & ANGELA M$0 001369/0000981407/24/2006
LOLICATA MICHAEL A & ANGELA$0 001354/0000771406/05/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $546,740
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
BSMBasement 1,276 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 60 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 540 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   5,014 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS30
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$308,600
Appraised Value$308,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$308,600$702,300
2024$295,100$293,800$588,900
2023$295,100$293,800$588,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$308,600$702,300
2024$295,100$293,800$588,900
2023$295,100$293,800$588,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps