20 SYLVIA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SYLVIA LN
Mblu
25/ 107/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-01958-40
Owner
ADELAIYE ADEBOLA
Assessment
$946,600
Appraisal
$946,600
PID
3642
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,000$308,600$946,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,000$308,600$946,600

Owner of Record
OwnerADELAIYE ADEBOLA
Co-Owner
Address20 SYLVIA LN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002524/000380
Sale Date04/30/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADELAIYE ADEBOLA$0 002524/0003800604/30/2024
ADELAIYE ADEBOLA & AMOS A$0 002381/0001190603/09/2021
ADELAIYE ADEBOLA$575,000 002274/0000629908/31/2020
KILSEY PATRICIA A & STEVEN W$0 001122/0000220601/30/2004
KILSEY PATRICIA A$170,000 000545/0002579910/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,774
Replacement Cost: $886,074
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHeat Pump
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,982 1,982
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement 1,792 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 558 0
PTOPatio 441 0
   7,189 3,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS30
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$308,600
Appraised Value$308,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,000$308,600$946,600
2024$475,900$293,800$769,700
2023$475,900$293,800$769,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,000$308,600$946,600
2024$475,900$293,800$769,700
2023$475,900$293,800$769,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps