14 FAIR OAKS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 FAIR OAKS DR
Mblu
25/ 114/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-17650-00
Owner
TRIMBLE JENNIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$788,200
Appraisal
$788,200
PID
3649
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$261,100$788,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$261,100$788,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIMBLE JENNIE TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address14 FAIR OAKS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001955/000145
Sale Date06/24/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIMBLE JENNIE TRUSTEE$0 001955/0001451406/24/2015
TRIMBLE JOSEPH G & JENNIE$265,000 000460/0002229908/10/1995
FELDMAN, STEPHEN A &$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $752,941
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,908 1,908
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,338 1,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 276 276
BSMBasement 294 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 294 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 732 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   5,794 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS30
NeighborhoodQ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$261,100
Appraised Value$261,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$261,100$788,200
2024$441,900$189,900$631,800
2023$441,900$189,900$631,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$261,100$788,200
2024$441,900$189,900$631,800
2023$441,900$189,900$631,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps