16 FAIR OAKS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 FAIR OAKS DR
Mblu
25/ 133/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00362-53
Owner
BAESMANN CHRISTY & JASON S
Assessment
$717,000
Appraisal
$717,000
PID
3668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,500$316,500$717,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,500$316,500$717,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAESMANN CHRISTY & JASON S
Co-Owner
Address16 FAIR OAKS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$527,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002265/000171
Sale Date08/17/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAESMANN CHRISTY & JASON S $527,000 002265/0001719908/17/2020
COLLINS SUSAN E TRUSTEE$0 002076/0001820609/06/2017
COLLINS SUSAN E$300,000 000721/0002469912/15/2000
BOUSQUET MICHAEL R. &$0 000297/0001810605/01/1991
ABRAHAM, LOUIS,JR&DEBRA L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $554,388
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Tile
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,109 832
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 231 0
FGRGarage 554 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
   3,832 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$316,500
Appraised Value$316,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,500$316,500$717,000
2024$334,300$301,200$635,500
2023$334,300$301,200$635,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,500$316,500$717,000
2024$334,300$301,200$635,500
2023$334,300$301,200$635,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps