1821 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1821 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
25/ 135/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-04090-00
Owner
JAROSZ LEO J JR & RACHEL H LE
Assessment
$467,100
Appraisal
$467,100
PID
3670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$178,800$467,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$178,800$467,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAROSZ LEO J JR & RACHEL H LE
Co-Owner
Address1821 OLD LOUISQUISSET PK
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002103/000241
Sale Date02/13/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAROSZ LEO J JR & RACHEL H LE$0 002103/0002410602/13/2018
JAROSZ LEO J JR & RACHEL H$0 000188/0002600612/04/1985
CARLSON, LAWRENCE T.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $369,554
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BASFirst Floor 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 36 0
FGRGarage 568 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   3,192 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,800
Appraised Value$178,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$178,800$467,100
2024$211,000$148,300$359,300
2023$211,000$148,300$359,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$178,800$467,100
2024$211,000$148,300$359,300
2023$211,000$148,300$359,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps