7 OLD JENCKES HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 OLD JENCKES HILL RD
Mblu
25/ 180/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-07310-01
Owner
DEGIULIO MARISA E
Assessment
$1,240,200
Appraisal
$1,240,200
PID
3692
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,020,800$219,400$1,240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,020,800$219,400$1,240,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGIULIO MARISA E
Co-Owner
Address7 OLD JENCKES HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001713/000106
Sale Date07/19/2011
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGIULIO MARISA E$0 001713/0001060607/19/2011
DEGIULIO JOHN M JR & MARISA E$175,000 000725/0001939901/11/2001
PALOMBO ANTONIO$110,000 000466/0003389911/09/1995
JENSEN,ROBERT S & DENISE$0 000000/0000005001/01/1754
, PALUMBO ANTONIO$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,424
Replacement Cost: $1,219,495
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths6 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms14 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces5 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish95%
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,372 3,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FHSFinished Half Story 744 372
BSMBasement 3,372 0
FGRGarage 744 0
FOPOpen Porch 662 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   10,794 5,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,400
Appraised Value$219,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
0023Patio05Brick / Stone720.00 01$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,020,800$219,400$1,240,200
2024$785,700$170,400$956,100
2023$785,700$170,400$956,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,020,800$219,400$1,240,200
2024$785,700$170,400$956,100
2023$785,700$170,400$956,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps