18 EAST BUTTERFLY WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 EAST BUTTERFLY WAY
Mblu
25/ 215/ 0/ /
Acct#
25-00075-00
Owner
YANKU ALAN M & CHERYL A
Assessment
$925,900
Appraisal
$925,900
PID
3727
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,700$244,200$925,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,700$244,200$925,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYANKU ALAN M & CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address18 EAST BUTTERLFY WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001939/000109
Sale Date04/02/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YANKU ALAN M & CHERYL A$0 001939/0001091404/02/2015
YANKU ALAN & CHERYL$0 000287/0002500610/03/1990
BUTTERFLY ESTATES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $831,325
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,921 1,921
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 810
FHSFinished Half Story 657 329
BSMBasement 1,905 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FGRGarage 684 0
FSPScreen Porch 252 0
UATUnfinished Attic 684 0
WDKWood Deck 298 0
   7,649 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$244,200
Appraised Value$244,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,700$244,200$925,900
2024$488,900$221,500$710,400
2023$488,900$221,500$710,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,700$244,200$925,900
2024$488,900$221,500$710,400
2023$488,900$221,500$710,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps