1355 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1355 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
04/ 003/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-26716-00
Owner
LAVALLEE PAUL R
Assessment
$314,900
Appraisal
$314,900
PID
373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$127,800$314,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$127,800$314,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEE PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address1355 LONSDALE AVENUE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000475/000282
Sale Date01/29/1996
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEE PAUL R$79,000 000475/0002829901/29/1996
BEAUREGARD, JEANNE P$0 000351/0001220612/14/1992
MARCOTTE, DAVID E$0 000199/0003500608/12/1986
MARCOTTE, DAVID E$0 000199/0003430608/12/1986
BEAUREGARD, JEANNE P.$0 000133/0004520603/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $237,437
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
BSMBasement 1,110 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,110 0
   3,442 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$127,800$314,900
2024$153,200$120,400$273,600
2023$153,200$120,400$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$127,800$314,900
2024$153,200$120,400$273,600
2023$153,200$120,400$273,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps